April

Tuesday 13 April 2021

FIRST DIVISION

06:15
JASGA FC
vs
PLCCFC
Harrison 1

SECOND DIVISION

06:15
EASTHAM RANGERS COLTS FC
vs
WEST KIRBY UNITED FC (WASPS)
Plymyard 7
06:15
LISCARD PANTHERS FC
vs
TRIDENT FC
Belvidere Road
06:15
SHORE VILLA FC
vs
WALLASEY WOLVES FC
Levers 4

Thursday 15 April 2021

WIRRAL FA AMATEUR CUP 20-21 - Round One

06:15
BROMBOROUGH TOWN FC
vs
Vauxhall Motors FC
Levers 4
06:15
HARBOUR FC
vs
Woodchurch Vets FC
Rycroft 2
06:15
Higher Bebington FC
vs
PARK ROYAL FC
Levers 2
06:15
Lions FC
vs
POULTON VICS FC
Memorial Ground 2
06:15
Telegraph FC
vs
EASTHAM RANGERS FC
Levers 1
06:15
Upton Town FC
vs
NORTH WIRRAL SAINTS FC
Upton Park 1
06:15
Wellington FC
vs
WALLASEY WANDERERS FC
Higher Bebington Road
06:15
Wirral Radio FC
vs
VINEYARD FC
Levers 5

WIRRAL FA JUNIOR CUP 20-21 - Round One

06:15
OXTON CELTIC FC
vs
ROSE AND CROWN DELTA FC
Lingham 2
06:15
VITTORIA VAULTS FC (REDS)
vs
NORTH WEST HARRIERS FC
Plymyard 2
06:15
WEST KIRBY UNITED WHITES FC
vs
ELLESMERE PORT RED LIONS FC
Greenbank Road

WIRRAL FA PREMIER CUP 20-21 - Round One

06:15
Glenavon Athletic FC
vs
VALE ATHLETIC FC
Oval 1

Sunday 18 April 2021

FIRST DIVISION

11:00
BROMBOROUGH TOWN FC
vs
EASTHAM RANGERS FC
Levers 4
11:00
HARBOUR FC
vs
ROCKPOINT FC
Rycroft 2
11:00
JASGA FC
vs
VINEYARD FC
Harrison 1
11:00
PLCCFC
vs
POULTON VICS FC
Central 2

SECOND DIVISION

11:00
EASTHAM RANGERS COLTS FC
vs
WALLASEY WANDERERS FC
Plymyard 7
11:00
LISCARD PANTHERS FC
vs
PARK ROYAL FC
Belvidere Road
11:00
TRIDENT FC
vs
WALLASEY WOLVES FC
Lingham 3

THIRD DIVISION

11:00
ELLESMERE PORT RED LIONS FC
vs
VITTORIA VAULTS FC
Plymyard 3
11:00
NORTH WEST HARRIERS FC
vs
OXTON CELTIC FC
Harrison 2
11:00
WEST KIRBY UNITED WHITES FC
vs
VALE ATHLETIC FC
Greenbank Road

Tuesday 20 April 2021

FIRST DIVISION

06:15
BROMBOROUGH TOWN FC
vs
PLCCFC
Levers 4
06:15
HARBOUR FC
vs
EASTHAM RANGERS FC
Rycroft 2
06:15
NORTH WIRRAL SAINTS FC
vs
ROCKPOINT FC
Central 3
06:15
POULTON VICS FC
vs
JASGA FC
Harrison 1

THIRD DIVISION

06:15
ELLESMERE PORT RED LIONS FC
vs
VALE ATHLETIC FC
Plymyard 3
06:15
ROSE & CROWN DELTA FC
vs
VITTORIA VAULTS FC
Central 1

Sunday 25 April 2021

FIRST DIVISION

11:00
EASTHAM RANGERS FC
vs
JASGA FC
Levers 6
11:00
NORTH WIRRAL SAINTS FC
vs
PLCCFC
Central 3
11:00
POULTON VICS FC
vs
VINEYARD FC
Harrison 1
11:00
ROCKPOINT FC
vs
BROMBOROUGH TOWN FC
Rycroft 1

SECOND DIVISION

11:00
EASTHAM RANGERS COLTS FC
vs
SHORE VILLA FC
Plymyard 7
11:00
LISCARD PANTHERS FC
vs
WALLASEY WANDERERS FC
Belvidere
11:00
PARK ROYAL FC
vs
TRIDENT FC
Mayfields
11:00
WEST KIRBY UNITED FC (WASPS)
vs
WALLASEY WOLVES FC
Greenbank Road

THIRD DIVISION

11:00
NORTH WEST HARRIERS FC
vs
ELLESMERE PORT RED LIONS FC
Harrison 2
11:00
ROSE & CROWN DELTA FC
vs
WEST KIRBY UNITED WHITES FC
Ventral 1
11:00
VALE ATHLETIC FC
vs
OXTON CELTIC FC
Wallacre 1

Thursday 29 April 2021

WIRRAL FA AMATEUR CUP 20-21 - Round Two

06:15
AFC Shaftesbury
vs
ROCKPOINT FC
Memorial Ground 1

Latest news

Weekly Review 11th April
General Weekly Review 11th April

Weekly Review 11th April

History of the W&DSFL
General History of the W&DSFL

A history including competing teams, Divisional winners, Divisional Cup winners and winners of the Magee, Dutchman and Capitol Cups.

Reporting the sad loss of Dave Passey a long standing member of the League Management Committee
General Reporting the sad loss of Dave Passey a long standing member of the League Management Committee

Devastating news befell the league today due to the loss of long standing member Dave Passey.

WALLASEY and DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe