Sunday 4 October 2020

FIRST DIVISION

11:00
EASTHAM RANGERS FC
vs
BROMBOROUGH TOWN FC
Plymyard 3
11:00
HARBOUR FC
vs
PLCCFC
Rycroft 2
11:00
JASGA FC
vs
POULTON VICS FC
Harrison 1
11:00
NELSON FC
vs
ROCKPOINT FC
Wallacre 1
11:00
VINEYARD FC
vs
NORTH WIRRAL SAINTS FC
Belvidere

SECOND DIVISION

11:00
SHORE VILLA FC
vs
WALLASEY WANDERERS FC
Levers 4
11:00
WALLASEY WOLVES FC
vs
PARK ROYAL FC
Central 1
11:00
WEST KIRBY UNITED FC (WASPS)
vs
EASTHAM RANGERS COLTS FC
Greenbank Road

THIRD DIVISION

11:00
NORTH WEST HARRIERS FC
vs
VALE ATHLETIC FC
Harrison 2
11:00
OXTON CELTIC FC
vs
ROSE & CROWN DELTA FC
Lingham 2
11:00
VITTORIA VAULTS FC
vs
WEST KIRBY UNITED WHITES FC
Plymyard 2

Sunday 11 October 2020

FIRST DIVISION

11:00
BROMBOROUGH TOWN FC
vs
JASGA FC
Levers 4
11:00
NORTH WIRRAL SAINTS FC
vs
EASTHAM RANGERS FC
Central 3
11:00
PLCCFC
vs
VINEYARD FC
Central 2
11:00
POULTON VICS FC
vs
NELSON FC
Harrison 1
11:00
ROCKPOINT FC
vs
HARBOUR FC
Rycroft 1

SECOND DIVISION

11:00
EASTHAM RANGERS COLTS FC
vs
WALLASEY WOLVES FC
Plymyard 7
11:00
LISCARD PANTHERS FC
vs
SHORE VILLA FC
Belvidere
11:00
PARK ROYAL FC
vs
WEST KIRBY UNITED FC (WASPS)
Mayfields
11:00
WALLASEY WANDERERS FC
vs
TRIDENT FC
Rycroft 2

THIRD DIVISION

11:00
ELLESMERE PORT RED LIONS FC
vs
ROSE & CROWN DELTA FC
Plymyard 3
11:00
NORTH WEST HARRIERS FC
vs
VITTORIA VAULTS FC
Harrison 2
11:00
WEST KIRBY UNITED WHITES FC
vs
VALE ATHLETIC FC
Greenbank Road

Sunday 18 October 2020

FIRST DIVISION

11:00
EASTHAM RANGERS FC
vs
VINEYARD FC
Plymyard 3
11:00
HARBOUR FC
vs
POULTON VICS FC
Rycroft 2
11:00
JASGA FC
vs
ROCKPOINT FC
Harrison 1
11:00
NELSON FC
vs
PLCCFC
Wallacre 1
11:00
NORTH WIRRAL SAINTS FC
vs
BROMBOROUGH TOWN FC
Central 3

SECOND DIVISION

11:00
LISCARD PANTHERS FC
vs
WALLASEY WOLVES FC
Belvidere
11:00
SHORE VILLA FC
vs
EASTHAM RANGERS COLTS FC
Levers 4
11:00
TRIDENT FC
vs
PARK ROYAL FC
Lingham 3
11:00
WEST KIRBY UNITED FC (WASPS)
vs
WALLASEY WANDERERS FC
Greenbank Road

THIRD DIVISION

11:00
OXTON CELTIC FC
vs
NORTH WEST HARRIERS FC
Lingham 2
11:00
VALE ATHLETIC FC
vs
ELLESMERE PORT RED LIONS FC
Wallacre 1
11:00
VITTORIA VAULTS FC
vs
ROSE & CROWN DELTA FC
Plymyard 2

Sunday 25 October 2020

FIRST DIVISION

11:00
BROMBOROUGH TOWN FC
vs
HARBOUR FC
Levers 4
11:00
EASTHAM RANGERS FC
vs
NELSON FC
Plymyard 3
11:00
POULTON VICS FC
vs
NORTH WIRRAL SAINTS FC
Harrison 1
11:00
ROCKPOINT FC
vs
PLCCFC
Rycroft 1
11:00
VINEYARD FC
vs
JASGA FC
Belvidere

SECOND DIVISION

11:00
EASTHAM RANGERS COLTS FC
vs
TRIDENT FC
Plymyard 7
11:00
WALLASEY WANDERERS FC
vs
LISCARD PANTHERS FC
Rycroft 2
11:00
WEST KIRBY UNITED FC (WASPS)
vs
SHORE VILLA FC
Greenbank Road

THIRD DIVISION

11:00
ROSE & CROWN DELTA FC
vs
WEST KIRBY UNITED WHITES FC
Central 1
11:00
VALE ATHLETIC FC
vs
OXTON CELTIC FC
Wallacre 1
11:00
VITTORIA VAULTS FC
vs
ELLESMERE PORT RED LIONS FC
Plymyard 2

Latest news

Cheshire County Football Association - Urgent Information
General Cheshire County Football Association - Urgent Information

Approach from referee GRAHAM SPEED who has received a 10 year suspension from all football 03/02/2020

Weekly League Review - Week One 27th September 2020
General Weekly League Review - Week One 27th September 2020

Week One 27th September 2020

WALLASEY and DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe