Match Officials

Phone 1: 07928047811

Assignments

Sunday 15 August 2021
WALLASEY and DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE - Second Division
Primrose FC vs Trident FC 11:00
Sunday 29 August 2021
WALLASEY and DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE - First Division
PLCC FC vs Vineyard FC 11:00
Sunday 12 September 2021
Wirral FA Amateur Cup
Prenton FC vs Bromborough Town FC 11:00
Prenton won on penalties
Sunday 3 October 2021
WALLASEY and DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE - Second Division
Bromborough Athletic FC vs Park Royal FC 11:00
Sunday 10 October 2021
WALLASEY and DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE - First Division
Vineyard FC vs Bromborough Town FC 11:00
Sunday 10 October 2021
WALLASEY and DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE - First Division
Eastham Rangers Colts FC vs JASGA FC 11:00
Sunday 24 October 2021
WALLASEY and DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE - Second Division
Shore Villa Athletic FC vs Primrose FC 11:00
Sunday 21 November 2021
WALLASEY and DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE - First Division
Vale Athletic FC vs Bromborough Town FC 11:00
Sunday 28 November 2021
WALLASEY and DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE - First Division
Sheridans FC vs Bromborough Town FC 11:00
Sunday 19 December 2021
WALLASEY and DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE - Second Division
Shore Villa Athletic FC vs One O'clock Gun FC 11:00
Sunday 30 January 2022
WALLASEY and DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE - Second Division
Wallasey Wolves FC vs Park Royal FC 11:00
Sunday 13 February 2022
Magee Cup
Bromborough Town FC vs Vale Athletic FC 11:00
Sunday 20 March 2022
Second Division Cup
Primrose FC vs Shore Villa FC 10:15
Thursday 31 March 2022
Magee Cup
PLCC FC vs Sheridans FC 06:15
Tuesday 26 April 2022
WALLASEY and DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE - Second Division
Primrose FC vs Ellesmere Port Red Lions FC 06:15
Sunday 8 May 2022
WALLASEY and DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE - First Division
Sheridans FC vs Vale Athletic FC 11:00

Latest news

Season 2021-22 Week 35 Review Thursday 17th May 2022
General Season 2021-22 Week 35 Review Thursday 17th May 2022

The Mike O’Sullivan Garages First Division

History of the W&DSFL  - Compiled by Tom Potter League Secretary
General History of the W&DSFL - Compiled by Tom Potter League Secretary

A history including competing teams, Divisional winners, Divisional Cup winners and winners of the Magee, Dutchman and Capitol Cups.

WALLASEY and DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe