Sunday 22 November 2020

FIRST DIVISION

11:00
BROMBOROUGH TOWN FC
P - P
VINEYARD FC
11:00
EASTHAM RANGERS FC
P - P
NORTH WIRRAL SAINTS FC
11:00
POULTON VICS FC
P - P
HARBOUR FC
11:00
ROCKPOINT FC
P - P
PLCCFC

SECOND DIVISION

11:00
PARK ROYAL FC
P - P
LISCARD PANTHERS FC
11:00
TRIDENT FC
P - P
EASTHAM RANGERS COLTS FC
11:00
WALLASEY WANDERERS FC
P - P
SHORE VILLA FC
11:00
WALLASEY WOLVES FC
P - P
WEST KIRBY UNITED FC (WASPS)

WIRRAL FA JUNIOR CUP 20-21 - Round One

11:00
OXTON CELTIC FC
P - P
ROSE AND CROWN DELTA FC
11:00
VITTORIA VAULTS FC (REDS)
P - P
NORTH WEST HARRIERS FC
11:00
WEST KIRBY UNITED WHITES FC
P - P
ELLESMERE PORT RED LIONS FC

Sunday 15 November 2020

THIRD DIVISION

11:00
NORTH WEST HARRIERS FC
P - P
ELLESMERE PORT RED LIONS FC
11:00
ROSE & CROWN DELTA FC
P - P
OXTON CELTIC FC
11:00
WEST KIRBY UNITED WHITES FC
P - P
VITTORIA VAULTS FC

Sunday 8 November 2020

FIRST DIVISION

11:00
HARBOUR FC
P - P
EASTHAM RANGERS FC
11:00
NORTH WIRRAL SAINTS FC
P - P
JASGA FC
11:00
POULTON VICS FC
P - P
VINEYARD FC
11:00
ROCKPOINT FC
P - P
BROMBOROUGH TOWN FC

SECOND DIVISION

11:00
EASTHAM RANGERS COLTS FC
P - P
WALLASEY WANDERERS FC
11:00
PARK ROYAL FC
P - P
WALLASEY WOLVES FC
11:00
SHORE VILLA FC
P - P
LISCARD PANTHERS FC
11:00
WEST KIRBY UNITED FC (WASPS)
P - P
TRIDENT FC

THIRD DIVISION

11:00
ELLESMERE PORT RED LIONS FC
P - P
ROSE & CROWN DELTA FC
11:00
NORTH WEST HARRIERS FC
P - P
WEST KIRBY UNITED WHITES FC
11:00
OXTON CELTIC FC
P - P
VITTORIA VAULTS FC

CHESHIRE FA SUNDAY CUP 20-21 - Round Two

11:00
Offerton Park Rangers FC
P - P
PLCCFC
11:00
VALE ATHLETIC FC
P - P
Winsford Diamonds FC (Open age)

Sunday 1 November 2020

FIRST DIVISION

11:00
BROMBOROUGH TOWN FC
P - P
POULTON VICS FC
11:00
JASGA FC
P - P
EASTHAM RANGERS FC
11:00
NORTH WIRRAL SAINTS FC
P - P
PLCCFC
11:00
VINEYARD FC
P - P
HARBOUR FC

SECOND DIVISION

11:00
EASTHAM RANGERS COLTS FC
P - P
WEST KIRBY UNITED FC (WASPS)
11:00
TRIDENT FC
P - P
LISCARD PANTHERS FC
11:00
WALLASEY WANDERERS FC
P - P
PARK ROYAL FC
11:00
WALLASEY WOLVES FC
P - P
SHORE VILLA FC

THIRD DIVISION

11:00
ELLESMERE PORT RED LIONS FC
P - P
OXTON CELTIC FC
11:00
NORTH WEST HARRIERS FC
P - P
ROSE & CROWN DELTA FC
11:00
WEST KIRBY UNITED WHITES FC
  • Sam Coley 0'
  • Luke Austin 0'
2 - 6 Full time
VALE ATHLETIC FC
  • Frank Ward 0'
  • Frank Ward 0'
  • Frank Ward 0'
  • Matthew Madden 0'
  • Matthew Madden 0'
  • Liam Kelly 0'

Latest news

League Notice 22nd November 2020
General League Notice 22nd November 2020

Further recent loses to report

League Notice - Monday 16th November 2020
General League Notice - Monday 16th November 2020

Report of the passing of Kevin Walters

League Notice - Wednesday 11th November 2020
General League Notice - Wednesday 11th November 2020

More sad news befell the league this week as two more of our football family succumbed to long illnesses.

WALLASEY and DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe