May

Thursday 13 May 2021

WIRRAL FA AMATEUR CUP 20-21 - Quarter Final

06:15
AFC Shaftesbury
vs
JASGA FC
06:15
BROMBOROUGH TOWN FC
vs
Upton Town FC
06:15
Bromborough Rake FC
vs
POULTON VICS FC

WIRRAL FA JUNIOR CUP 20-21 - Semi Finals

06:15
OXTON CELTIC FC
vs
VITTORIA VAULTS FC (REDS)
Lingham 2
06:15
WEST KIRBY UNITED WHITES FC
vs
Victoria Colts FC
Greenbank Road

Sunday 16 May 2021

FIRST DIVISION

11:00
BROMBOROUGH TOWN FC
vs
NORTH WIRRAL SAINTS FC
Levers 4
11:00
HARBOUR FC
vs
VINEYARD FC
Rycroft 2

SECOND DIVISION

11:00
EASTHAM RANGERS COLTS FC
vs
LISCARD PANTHERS FC
Plymyard 7
11:00
WEST KIRBY UNITED FC (WASPS)
vs
TRIDENT FC
Greenbank Road

THIRD DIVISION

11:00
ELLESMERE PORT RED LIONS FC
vs
WEST KIRBY UNITED WHITES FC
Plymyard 3
11:00
VALE ATHLETIC FC
vs
NORTH WEST HARRIERS FC
Wallacre 1
11:00
VITTORIA VAULTS FC
vs
OXTON CELTIC FC
Plymyard 2

Tuesday 18 May 2021

FIRST DIVISION

06:30
EASTHAM RANGERS FC
vs
PLCCFC
Levers 6
06:30
JASGA FC
vs
HARBOUR FC
Harrison 1

SECOND DIVISION

06:30
SHORE VILLA FC
vs
WALLASEY WOLVES FC
Levers 4
06:30
WALLASEY WANDERERS FC
vs
PARK ROYAL FC
Rycroft 2

THIRD DIVISION

06:30
ELLESMERE PORT RED LIONS FC
vs
VALE ATHLETIC FC
Plymyard 3
06:30
NORTH WEST HARRIERS FC
vs
WEST KIRBY UNITED WHITES FC
Harrison 2

Thursday 20 May 2021

THIRD DIVISION

06:30
VALE ATHLETIC FC
vs
OXTON CELTIC FC
Wallacre 1

Sunday 23 May 2021

FIRST DIVISION

11:00
ROCKPOINT FC
vs
EASTHAM RANGERS FC
Rycroft 1

MAGEE CUP 20-21 - Round One

11:00
JASGA FC
vs
NORTH WIRRAL SAINTS FC
Harrison 1

DUTCHMAN CUP 20-21 - Round One

11:00
LISCARD PANTHERS FC
vs
VITTORIA VAULTS FC
Belvidere Raod
11:00
OXTON CELTIC FC
vs
NORTH WEST HARRIERS FC
Lingham 2
11:00
PARK ROYAL FC
vs
ELLESMERE PORT RED LIONS FC
Mayfields
11:00
SHORE VILLA FC
vs
WALLASEY WOLVES FC
Levers 4
11:00
TRIDENT FC
vs
VALE ATHLETIC FC
Lingham 3
11:00
WEST KIRBY UNITED FC (WASPS)
vs
WALLASEY WANDERERS FC
Greenbank Road

Tuesday 25 May 2021

MAGEE CUP 20-21 - Round Two

06:30
EASTHAM RANGERS FC
vs
VINEYARD FC
Levers 6
06:30
PLCCFC
vs
HARBOUR FC
Central 2
06:30
POULTON VICS FC
vs
BROMBOROUGH TOWN FC
Harrison1
06:30
ROCKPOINT FC
vs
JASGA/North Wirral Saints
Rycroft 1

DUTCHMAN CUP 20-21 - Round Two

06:30
EASTHAM RANGERS COLTS FC
vs
WEST KIRBY UNITED FC (WASPS)
Plymyard 7

Sunday 30 May 2021

THIRD DIVISION

11:00
OXTON CELTIC FC
vs
VITTORIA VAULTS FC
Lingham 2

Latest news

Weekly Review 9th May 2021
General Weekly Review 9th May 2021

Weekly Review 9th May 2021

History of the W&DSFL
General History of the W&DSFL

A history including competing teams, Divisional winners, Divisional Cup winners and winners of the Magee, Dutchman and Capitol Cups.

WALLASEY and DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe