Match Officials

Email: conralex@ntlworld.com
Phone 1: 07928047811

Assignments

Sunday 18 October 2020
WALLASEY and DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE - SECOND DIVISION
LISCARD PANTHERS FC vs WALLASEY WOLVES FC 10:15
Sunday 6 December 2020
WALLASEY and DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE - SECOND DIVISION
TRIDENT FC vs WALLASEY WANDERERS FC 11:00
Sunday 13 December 2020
WALLASEY and DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE - THIRD DIVISION
OXTON CELTIC FC vs VITTORIA VAULTS FC 11:00
Sunday 13 December 2020
WIRRAL FA PREMIER CUP 20-21
Glenavon Athletic FC vs VALE ATHLETIC FC 11:00
Sunday 10 January 2021
WALLASEY and DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE - SECOND DIVISION
TRIDENT FC vs EASTHAM RANGERS COLTS FC 11:00
Sunday 24 January 2021
WALLASEY and DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE - FIRST DIVISION
VINEYARD FC vs HARBOUR FC 11:00
Sunday 31 January 2021
WALLASEY and DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE - SECOND DIVISION
WEST KIRBY UNITED FC (WASPS) vs WALLASEY WOLVES FC 11:00
Thursday 1 April 2021
WALLASEY and DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE - FIRST DIVISION
BROMBOROUGH TOWN FC vs HARBOUR FC 06:15
Sunday 4 April 2021
WALLASEY and DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE - FIRST DIVISION
NORTH WIRRAL SAINTS FC vs JASGA FC 11:00
Tuesday 6 April 2021
WALLASEY and DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE - FIRST DIVISION
BROMBOROUGH TOWN FC vs ROCKPOINT FC 06:15
Sunday 11 April 2021
WALLASEY and DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE - SECOND DIVISION
SHORE VILLA FC vs LISCARD PANTHERS FC 11:00
Thursday 15 April 2021
WIRRAL FA PREMIER CUP 20-21
Glenavon Athletic FC vs VALE ATHLETIC FC 06:15
Sunday 18 April 2021
WALLASEY and DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE - THIRD DIVISION
WEST KIRBY UNITED WHITES FC vs VALE ATHLETIC FC 11:00
Sunday 25 April 2021
WALLASEY and DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE - SECOND DIVISION
EASTHAM RANGERS COLTS FC vs SHORE VILLA FC 11:00
Sunday 2 May 2021
WALLASEY and DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE - THIRD DIVISION
WEST KIRBY UNITED WHITES FC vs ELLESMERE PORT RED LIONS FC 11:00
Sunday 9 May 2021
WALLASEY and DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE - FIRST DIVISION
VINEYARD FC vs BROMBOROUGH TOWN FC 11:00
Tuesday 18 May 2021
WALLASEY and DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE - THIRD DIVISION
ELLESMERE PORT RED LIONS FC vs VALE ATHLETIC FC 06:30
Sunday 23 May 2021
DUTCHMAN CUP 20-21
WEST KIRBY UNITED FC vs WALLASEY WANDERERS FC 11:00
Tuesday 25 May 2021
DUTCHMAN CUP 20-21
VITTORIA VAULTS FC vs VALE ATHLETIC FC 06:30
Sunday 30 May 2021
MAGEE CUP 20-21
BROMBOROUGH TOWN FC vs VINEYARD FC 11:00
Bromborough Town Won on Penalties 5-4
Thursday 3 June 2021
WALLASEY and DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE - THIRD DIVISION
WEST KIRBY UNITED WHITES FC vs OXTON CELTIC FC 06:30

Latest news

Dutchman Cup Final 20th June 2021
General Dutchman Cup Final 20th June 2021

Vale Athletic FC v Wallasey Wanderers FC Including the match day programme and roll of honour

Magee Cup Final 6th June 2021 Bromborough Town FC v Rockpoint FC
Club Magee Cup Final 6th June 2021 Bromborough Town FC v Rockpoint FC

Match report of Magee Cup Final Bromborough Town FC v Rockpoint FC at Ashville FC. (including extracts from the match day programme).

History of the W&DSFL
General History of the W&DSFL

A history including competing teams, Divisional winners, Divisional Cup winners and winners of the Magee, Dutchman and Capitol Cups.

WALLASEY and DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe