October

Sunday 17 October 2021

Second Division

11:00
Bromborough Athletic FC
0 - 4 Full time
Shore Villa Athletic FC
  • Ethan Naismith 0'
  • Dylan Taylor 0'
  • Jordan McAteer-Thompson 0'
  • Tom Taylor 0'
11:00
North West Harriers FC
A - A
Oxton Celtic FC
11:00
One O'clock Gun FC
P - P
Ellesmere Port Red Lions FC
11:00
Trident FC
  • Jake Williams 0'
  • Sam Bonner 0'
  • Mikal Mocha 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Park Royal FC
  • Jordan Major 0'
11:00
Wallasey Wolves FC
  • Greg Williams 0'
  • Greg Williams 0'
2 - 8 Full time
Primrose FC
  • Dave Harrison 0'
  • Dave Harrison 0'
  • Adam Walker 0'
  • Declan Kinnear 0'
  • Neil Kelly 0'
  • Liam Guy 0'
  • Declan Pearce 0'
  • Dan Lewis 0'
  • Alex Broadbent 0'

First Division

11:00
Bromborough Town FC
  • Sean Willett 0'
1 - 2 Full time
JASGA FC
  • Daren Pritchard 0'
  • Stuart Speed 0'
11:00
Liscard Panthers FC
  • Dale Crawford 0'
  • Curtis Ledsom-Robinson 0'
  • Tom Wright 0'
  • TBC 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Eastham Rangers Colts FC
  • Dillon Thomas 0'
  • Dillon Thomas 0'
  • Dillon Thomas 0'
11:00
Sheridans FC
  • Leon Jones 0'
  • Max Tatler 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Vineyard FC
11:00
Wallasey Wanderers FC
  • Mike Madden 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
  • Ben Kelly 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Eastham Rangers FC
  • Kieran Hodgson 0'

Wirral FA Premier Cup - 2nd Round

11:00
PLCC FC
0 - 3 Full time
Hope Farm FC
Central 2

Sunday 10 October 2021

First Division

11:00
Eastham Rangers Colts FC
P - P
JASGA FC
11:00
Eastham Rangers FC
P - P
PLCC FC
11:00
Vineyard FC
  • Ryan Slater 0'
  • Macauley Lewis 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Bromborough Town FC
11:00
Wallasey Wanderers FC
0 - 4 Full time
Vale Athletic FC
  • Matthew Madden 0'
  • Matthew Madden 0'
  • Dean Wylde 0'
  • Lewis McBurney 0'

Second Division

11:00
Park Royal FC
  • Jordan Major 0'
  • Jordan Major 0'
  • Jack Marshall 0'
  • Andy Spearing 0'
  • Kian Povey 0'
5 - 0 Full time
Ellesmere Port Red Lions FC
11:00
Shore Villa Athletic FC
0 - 3 Full time
Oxton Celtic FC
  • Tim Hughes 0'
  • Tim Hughes 0'
  • Tim Hughes 0'
11:00
Shore Villa Athletic FC
P - P
Wallasey Wolves FC

Wirral FA Junior Cup - Round Two

11:00
AC Hoylake U-18s FC
vs
Trident FC
11:00
AFC Park North FC
2 - 7 Full time
One O'clock Gun FC
  • TBC 0'
11:00
AFC Tima FC
  • TBC 0'
  • TBC 0'
  • TBC 0'
3 - 1 Full time
North West Harriers FC
  • Alex McDowell 0'
Thornton Hough
11:00
West Kirby United FC
  • TBC 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Wallasey Wolves FC
  • Ewan Sait 0'
  • Tom Chew 0'

Cheshire FA Sunday Cup - Round 2

11:00
JASGA FC
  • Paul Howell 0'
1 - 2 Full time
George and Dragon FC
Rycroft 1
11:00
Organ Athletic FC (Manchester)
4 - 1 Full time
Shore Villa
11:00
PLCC FC
  • Tom Hughes 0'
  • Josh Eastwood 0'
  • Danny Morning 0'
  • Daniel Morning 0'
  • Patrick Carpenter 0'
  • Patrick Carpenter 0'
6 - 1 Full time
S J Bailey FC
  • TBC 0'
Central 2

Sunday 3 October 2021

Second Division

11:00
Bromborough Athletic FC
  • Ryan Pullen 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Park Royal FC
  • Tom Grubbe 0'
  • Alex Ramsay 0'
  • Will Sass 0'
  • Declan Wright 0'
11:00
Primrose FC
  • Adam Walker 0'
  • Mike New 0'
  • Connor Francome 0'
  • Declan Pearce 0'
  • Alex Broadbent 0'
  • Declan Kinnear 0'
6 - 1 Full time
Shore Villa Athletic FC
  • Matty Haijord 0'
11:00
Shore Villa FC
  • Blagov Radov 0'
  • Blagov Radov 0'
  • Blagov Radov 0'
  • Blagov Radov 0'
  • Connor Hallwood 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
6 - 1 Full time
North West Harriers FC
  • Connor Reeves 0'
11:00
Trident FC
  • Caston Bal-lalemi 0'
  • Caston Bal-lalemi 0'
  • Stephen Teale 0'
  • Stephen Teale 0'
  • Aaron Buckley 0'
  • Sam Bonner 0'
  • Jake Williams 0'
7 - 2 Full time
Ellesmere Port Red Lions FC
  • Dominick Hope 0'
  • Charlie Fields 0'

First Division

11:00
Eastham Rangers Colts FC
  • Nathan Saunders 0'
  • Dillon Thomas 0'
  • Adam Clarke 0'
  • Andy Rogers 0'
4 - 0 Full time
Eastham Rangers FC
11:00
PLCC FC
  • Dan Brown 0'
  • Dan Brown 0'
  • Dan Brown 0'
  • Ollie Costello 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
  • Josh Eastwood 0'
6 - 2 Full time
Wallasey Wanderers FC
  • Connor Jackson 0'
  • Connor Jackson 0'

Wirral FA Premier Cup - 2nd Round

11:00
JASGA FC
0 - 5 Full time
Woodchurch Hotel FC
Rycroft 2

Wirral FA Amateur Cup - Round 2

11:00
Liscard Panthers FC
0 - 1 Full time
New Ferry Rangers FC
Belvidere
11:00
Prenton FC
vs
Sheridans FC
11:00
Vale Athletic FC
  • Matthew Madden 0'
  • Frankie Ward 0'
  • Theo Woltman 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Victoria Colts FC
  • TBC 0'
  • TBC 0'
Wallacre 1

Latest news

History of the W&DSFL
General History of the W&DSFL

A history including competing teams, Divisional winners, Divisional Cup winners and winners of the Magee, Dutchman and Capitol Cups.

Season 2021-22 Week Eight Review - Sunday 3rd October 2021
General Season 2021-22 Week Eight Review - Sunday 3rd October 2021

Sunday 3rd October 2021 - Including Wirral Distric FA Cups

WALLASEY and DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe